Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 10 – April 16

109 Reads

0 Comments

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for East Central High School, April 10 – April 16

MONDAY

April 10, 2017

5:00 PM Coed Middle School Track And Field
South Dearborn M. S. @ South Dearborn M. S.
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Connersville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Batesville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Batesville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Connersville High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Batesville High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 11, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Batesville @ Batesville
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Batesville @ Batesville
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ William Henry Harrison
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Franklin County High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 12, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Dixie Heights High School @ East Central
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
Greg Zuleger Invitational – Jv @ William Henry Harrison
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
Greg Zuleger Invitational – Jv @ William Henry Harrison
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Dixie Heights High School @ East Central
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 13, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
South Dearborn @ East Central
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
Greg Zuleger Invitational – Var @ William Henry Harrison
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
Greg Zuleger Invitational – Var @ William Henry Harrison
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
South Dearborn @ East Central
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Coed Middle School Track And Field
Uc/conn/s-Dms @ Connersville Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. South Dearborn High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. South Dearborn High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. South Dearborn High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. South Dearborn High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 14, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Connersville High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ South Ripley High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Simon Kenton Jv Tournament @ SIMON KENTON HIGH SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Simon Kenton Jv Tournament @ SIMON KENTON HIGH SCHOOL
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 15, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf
Richmond Invitational @ Richmond High School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Richmond Invitational @ Richmond High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Simon Kenton Jv Tournament @ SIMON KENTON HIGH SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Simon Kenton Jv Tournament @ SIMON KENTON HIGH SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Midwest Meet Of Champions @ Lawrence Central High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
Midwest Meet Of Champions @ Lawrence Central High School
SCHEDULE
10:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Batesville High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Bloomington High School South
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 16, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @seilocalsports Hannah Schloemer of @ECTrojanSports sings with Mt. St. Joe for soccer & study early education. Parents Tom & Lisa.… twitter.com/i/web/status/8…

    About 7 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS